Privacy Policy

Our Information

CMR Services PVT LTD is the licensed owner of the website myservant.com. myservant.com website is an online grocery store. This Privacy Policy provides briefly the manner your data is collected and used by CMR services on the myservant.com website.

This policy has been constructed to serve our customers to ensure safety and prevent raising of sensitive issues during the service.

AS OUR DEAREST CUSTOMER WE KINDLY ADVICE YOU TO PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE myservant.com WEBSITE, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE AND CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. YOU HEREBY PROVIDE YOUR UNCONDITIONAL CONSENT OR AGREEMENTS TO CMR SERVICES PVT LTD AS PROVIDED UNDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000.

CMR services PVT LTD respects Indian Law and the privacy policy document is published to follow the regulations and provisions of THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT (Reasonable Security Practices And Procedures And Sensitive Personal Data Of Information) Rules, 2011 enacted under the Information Technology Act, 2000. This policy is an electronic contract between the customer and CMR Services PVT LTD which is formed under the “THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT, 2000” and this contract does not require any electronic or digital signature by any parties. The Privacy Policy shall have legal validity and enforceability. Once logged into the site or by clicking the accept button or by using the website you will be inevitably deemed to come under the Policy contract unless otherwise agreed.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information with your consent

Our website can collect your personal information, which is provided by you with your consent. Collection of your information helps to serve you, meet the needs and customize our website whenever needed to provide you a user friendly interface. The information collected in the site or by our staff (including customer care) is the only the information needed to provide our service as requested by you in our site. We ensure all safety guidelines to keep your individual information enclosed to third parties other than CMR Services Pvt Ltd.

However you can browse our website without providing any personal information as our guest. You will be deemed to come under the Privacy Policy only when you provide your personal or your family members information. We will ascertain your behavior on the website and once the details are provided you will not be any more anonymous and will come under the policy. The information also includes the URL you came from and that URL may not be a part of our website. We will provide the fields which are optional and you have a right not to give the information. But the mandatory fields should be filled if you require our service. Once the details are provided we will be using it to provide the service for later periods when only you requested to do so. We can also analyze the cookies which helps to enter your passwords less frequently and the permanent and temporary cookies will be placed in your browser which is visible to you.

Personal Information Includes

1. Email address, Name phone number

2. And Monetary Information

Email address, name, phone number Informations

The Email address, name, phone numbers will be used to provide the service and contact you about the market details. The goods will be delivered only to the address provided by you with your consent. Your personal information can be corrected or altered whenever needed

Monetary Information

We may collect monetary informations such as credit card, debit card or other payment instrument details, CVV and expiry information details of the debit/credit card. We require these details to handle the payment modes. All the information provided for the use of the service can be opt out whenever you need and there will not be any influence after the opt-out.

Security Precautions

Our Website (myservant.com) has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. We ascertain that we do not sell, rent or share any personal information to the third parties. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. By using this site, you agree that CMR Services PVT LTD will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties (Cyber-attacks).

Services

The myservant.com part of CMR Services provides Grocery service and household services (Book a Service). As a part of service you will be the only person to select a product or service and no other will be delivered with your consent.

1.Grocery service

Requesting a service includes, All the products required should be chosen by you and add to the cart. And the payment mode should be selected to final the request for the order. Once the order is requested all the terms and conditions for completing the service is deemed to be accepted by you.

Goods

CMR Services PVT LTD is offering wide range of products and we will try to avail all the goods you ordered online. If there is any good(s) ordered in the list may not be delivered due to technical reasons. In such cases you will be intimated through the mailing address and phone number provided by you with your consent. In this case if the payment is completed, we are promising to refund the amount billed including delivery charges of that particular product which could not be delivered. And the same will be communicated with you as soon as possible. And all these terms are accepted by you by ordering a service.

Perishable Goods

For all the perishable goods with respect to quality and quantity. CMR Services PVT LTD is solely responsible.

Branded Goods

The CMR Services PVT LTD takes only the responsibility of delivering the exact products you ordered with respective of quantity, quality and price. We also promise to deliver Untampered packages and not more than expiry date. And you will be deemed to accept this policy when you have ordered.

Delivery Address

As a part of grocery service, the products will be delivered to your address mentioned in the website and the payment mode is the one you accepted while placing the order. All the products will be delivered in the mentioned time and if there is any delay you will be sent a notice mail which you are accepting under the contract. We are not promising that we deliver the products in time mentioned in the site as there may be many reasons. So we promise you that we deliver the products as soon as possible we can. Every time there is a delay we will intimate you through the mail or phone number provided. The notifications of the delivery will be sent your phone number or address. You have the right to communicate about your order and track the order.

1.Book A Service

To provide the manual services. Our team will contact with you on information provided and will enter your property to provide the service with your acceptance and consent. When you placed an order for the service you will be automatically deemed to accept this policy. Our team ensures to provide necessary service. Our service will only be provided in between 8AM to 8PM and our staff can enter your property only in the working hours mentioned above with your consent and acceptance.

Payment

Before receiving the products the payment mode should be completed. And you have a right to ask for a bill. Our agents will always provide you the copy of the bill with the products delivered. Payment modes available in the myservant.com website are the only options and no other payment modes will be accepted to which you agree.

Pricing

All the products listed on the myservant site will be sold at MRP unless otherwise specified. The service done will be charged at the price of placing the service. The prices mentioned at the time of ordering will be the prices charged on the date of the delivery. And no additional charges will be collected or deducted comparing to the prices other than ordered price. The prices of the products will be changed according to the wish of the myservant and no notice will be sent to you regarding the prices. As you agree to this policy by logging in.

Return Policy

Goods sold with the return policy only will be accepted for return unless otherwise stated. The Goods with return policy will be accepted only at provision of your copy of bill. The price mentioned in the bill will be price considered for the refund Policy.

Cancelation of a service or Refund

All the services provided in the myservant.com site can be cancelled by either parties before the service is provided. For the refunding of Goods the bills should be availed. And the payment made prior by the particular customer will be refunded with the terms. And the delivery charges will not be refunded and only the price of the goods billed will be refunded. The process of the refund and return policy will be mentioned in the myservant.com site as you accepted. And no methods other than mentioned will be accepted.

Third Party Sites and Advertisements

We do not have any control on the third party sites (which may or may not be similar to our site) which will be displayed in our site as a part of advertisements. Even the third party sites cookies were not controlled by the CMR services PVT LTD and user discretion is advised.

Policy updates

CMR Services PVT LTD may change or discontinue any aspect (product or service) of the Site at any time. CMR Services PVT LTD reserves the right to change the “Terms of Use” applicable to the Site and Policies. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon notice, and the type of notice is only posting on the myservant.com Site. If the terms and policies changed or altered periodically are not in accordance with you and not in your acceptability you should stop using the site immediately. If you continue to use the site after the alterations all the policies posted in the myservant.com site will be taken as your consent in accordance with the “THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT”.

Grievance Officer

For further queries about the policies mentioned in the Privacy Policy in Accordance with the rules of “THE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ACT” and there under please contact the information provided below.

Name: Mr.Joseph

Contact Number: 0866 - 2475415

Mail-Id: info@myservant.com

Terms and conditions

Please read the terms and conditions mentioned below carefully before ordering the services from the myservant site.

These Terms and Conditions and a contract shall be governed and construed in accordance with India Laws. Both we and you hereby submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the India Courts.

Customers are liable for receiving notifications from us regarding offers and if you do not need such notifications from us you can contact customercare@myservant.com

Myservant can alter or vary the Terms and Conditions at any time without any notice to you.

The Services or Goods that myservant provide to you from time to time and we may assign or renovate any part or parts of our services under these Terms and Conditions without your consent or any requirement to notify you.

Any reviews, feedbacks or suggestions to myservant offered through posts, email or in comment sections shall be and remain the property of CMR Services PVT LTD.

Eligibility

To become our customer you have to attain an age of 18 as per Indian laws. Persons below the age of 18yrs or above 18yrs with insanity are not eligible for any contract according to the “incompetent to contract” under “Indian Contract Act, 1872”. People below the age of 18yrs or people who are not eligible for a contract can use our site and services with the supervision of the guardian and in this contract the guardian shall be deemed responsible of contract and its conditions applied.

Terms of Sale

Terms of Sale mentioned are subject to revision at any time and hence buyers are requested to carefully read these Terms of Sale from time to time before listing any Product or before making any purchase of the Products. The revised Terms of Sale shall be made available on the Website.

The availability of the Product under the offer to sell is subject to change without notice prior to the purchase of the Product by the Buyer. However, there may be circumstances where the Product may available to be delivered to the Buyer after the purchase transaction.

We ensure that the Product shall meet the description and specifications as provided on the myservant website. But there may be a slight variation in images provided.

Buyer shall be entitled to all the warranties and other collaterals applicable to the Product or as generally made available by the manufacturer or seller of the Product.

Pricing Information

The Prices mentioned in the website are subject to revision at any time and hence buyers are requested to carefully read these Terms of Pricing. The pricing levied on the buyer is the price of the product at the time of order. No further chargers are levied upon the buyer.

All the prices of the product are strictly sold at or below MRP inclusive of taxes on products. There are no costs on the items while you purchase all the items sold will be inclusive of taxes.

The price variation on the product MRP to invoice price is due to include of GST/service charge of the paticular product.

Delivery Time and Date

The buyer will receive the delivery to the address mentioned in the site which will be passed on to the delivery team for further contact.

The sole responsibility of the goods in the transit is with the CMR Services PVT LTD.

We deliver the products exactly mentioned in the order with untampered packages.

We strive to deliver on the mentioned time and day. It is possible that our delivery time or date do not correspond to the mentioned details prior regarding some reality issues. Delivery charges are not hidden charges and are charged extra depending on the area you are located. Sometimes we charge nominally for delivery charges. Please note that there is no guaranteed dispatch time and any information about the dispatch time is estimate only and should not be relied upon as such.

Upon delivery of such products all rights on the goods shall directly passes to the buyers.

Buyer should take delivery of the products ordered when they are in deliverable state. The buyer can only reject when the packets are tampered. The goods will not be delivered to the buyer only after the payment of money.

Upon delivery, the buyer is deemed to accept the products and the risk of loss shall pass to the buyer.

This agreement is effective until the agreement is terminated by you or either CMR Services PVT LTD. The CMR Services can terminate this agreement without any prior notice at any point without any liability.

Offers validation

1. 100/- off on purchase order of 500/- is valid only for the first order.

2. only single offer will be valid on a single invoice.

International Women's Day

T&C
1.Offer Applicable Only for Womens.
2.Minimum Order Rs.200/-.
3.Offer Lasts One Day, i.e. on 8th March, 2018.